2016 Finalists

Banff Gondola Upper Terminal Renovations

Companies involved:

  • Brewster Travel Canada
  • DIALOG
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • Entuitive
  • Mulvey + Banani International (Alberta) Inc.

Chinook Regional Hospital

Companies involved:

  • Alberta Infrastructure
  • Perkins+Will
  • Group2 Architecture
  • Stuart Olson
  • Read Jones Christoffersen Consulting Engineers
  • SNC Lavalin
  • SMP Engineering

Eau Claire Tower

Companies involved:

  • Oxford Properties Group
  • B+H Architects
  • EllisDon
  • MMM Group
  • Mulvey+Banani International
  • MMM Group 

Edmonton Federal Building & Centennial Plaza Redevelopment

Companies involved:

  • Alberta Infrastructure
  • Kasian Architecture interior Design Ltd
  • Clark Builders
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • MCW Hemisphere Ltd.
  • WSP Canada

Edmonton Tower

Companies involved:

  • EAD First Street Building Corp.
  • Stantec Architecture
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • Stantec
  • Smith and Andersen

Enbridge Centre (The Kelly Ramsey Building)

Companies involved:

  • Kelly Ramsey Limited Partnership
  • DIALOG 
  • Ledcor Construction Ltd.
  • MCW Hemisphere Ltd.

Fort Chipewyan Swimming Pool Complex

Companies involved:

  • Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
  • IBI Group
  • Monteith Building Group Ltd
  • Vic Davies Architect

International Facilities Project at Calgary International Airport

Companies involved:

  • Calgary Airport Authority
  • DIALOG
  • EllisDon
  • Read Jones Christoffersen Consulting Engineers
  • AECOM

Kahanoff Centre Two

Companies involved:

  • The Kahanoff Centre for Charitable Activities
  • DIALOG
  • CANA Management
  • Read Jones Christoffersen
  • Decidedly Jazz Danceworks

Lafarge Exshaw Plant Expansion

Company involved:

  • Lafarge Canada

National Music Centre's Studio Bell

Companies involved:

  • National Music Centre
  • Allied Works Architecture
  • CANA Construction
  • Read Jones Christoffersen
  • Stantec
  • SMP Electrical
  • WSP Canada
  • Kasian Architecture

Northeast Anthony Henday Drive

Companies involved:

  • HOCHTIEF PPP Solutions North America Inc.
  • ACS Infrastructure Canada Inc.
  • Meridiam Infrastructure Canada I, LLC
  • Flatiron Constructors Canada Limited
  • Dragados
  • Aecon
  • LaFarge
  • Stantec
  • MMM Group
  • AMEC
  • EBA Engineering
  • Buckland and Taylor

Onoway Junior Senior High School

Companies involved:

  • Northern Gateway Public Schools
  • The Workun Garrick Partnership Architecture and Interior Design Inc.
  • Binder Construction Ltd.
  • Scheunhage Popek & Associates
  • KFR Engineering Ltd.
  • JO Engineering Inc.
  • Annex Engineering Inc.

Remington YMCA

Companies involved:

  • The City of Calgary
  • GEC Architecture
  • Bird Construction
  • Reid Jones Christoffersen Consulting Engineers
  • SNC Lavalin 
  • SMP Engineering

Rogers Place

Companies involved:

  • City of Edmonton
  • HOK
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • Thorton Tomasetti
  • M-E Engineers Inc.
  • ICON Venue Group
  • MCW Hemisphere
  • Stantec Consulting
  • Architecture ATB
  • AMEC Foster Wheeler
  • DIALOG

Royal Alberta Museum (RAM)

Companies involved:

  • Government of Alberta (Alberta Infrastructure / Royal Alberta Museum)
  • DIALOG
  • Lundholm
  • Ledcor Design-Build (Alberta) Inc.
  • Thurber Engineering Ltd.

Royal Vista Multi-Service Facility and Fire Station 34

Company involved:

  • The City of Calgary
  • Bird Construction
  • S2 Architecture
  • Tomecek Roney Little & Associates
  • TYZ Engineering
  • SMP Engineering

Rundle College Elementary/ Primary School

Companies involved:

  • Rundle College Society
  • DIALOG
  • CANA Management Ltd.

Schulich School of Engineering, Phase 2

Companies involved:

  • University of Calgary
  • Gibbs Gage Partnership Architects & Planners
  • Diamond Schmitt Architects
  • EllisDon
  • Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd.
  • SNC - Lavalin
  • Stebnicki & Partners
  • O2 Planning & Design Inc. 

St. Josaphat Cathedral Restoration

Companies involved:

  • Clark Builders
  • Kova Engineering
  • Standard Scaffolding

St. Louis Hotel

Companies involved:

  • Calgary Municipal Land Corp.
  • Nyhoff Architecture
  • CANA Group of Companies Entuitive
  • The HIDI Group SMP Engineering
  • Richview Engineering Inc.

Stollery Children’s Hospital Pediatric Surgical Suite Expansion & Renovation

Companies involved:

  • Alberta Infrastructure (AI) and Alberta Health Services (AHS)
  • DIALOG
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.

Suncor Pad 117 Field Facilities Construction

Companies involved:

  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • PCL Energy Inc.
  • Jacobs Canada Inc.

Terwillegar Park Footbridge

Companies involved:

  • City of Edmonton
  • Stantec Consulting
  • Graham Infrastructure LP

Varscona Theatre

Companies involved:

  • Group2 Architecture Interior Design Ltd.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd.
  • Williams Engineering Canada

WSP Place

Companies involved:

  • Procura 
  • Manasc Isaac
  • Chandos

2016 Sponsors

Sustainability Sponsor:

Bronze Sponsor:

Duncan Craig

Digital Sponsor:

supermetal


Looking for sponsorship opportunities?
Click here

2015 ACM MMM Button

2015 ACM Email Button

Login

Free account to gain access to ACM digital editions.